97/4,NIDC
AHMEDABAD
382405
Gujarat
9510116160
22.9442516 72.5866941
Wholesale Deals Platform Only (For Wholesaler & Doctor's)

Karanj oil - Cold Pressed 100% Pure

170.00
Karanj oil - Cold Pressed Karanja Oil is highly recommended for inclusion in moisturizers and hair care products where emolliency is desired. In skin care, Karanja Oil is used to treat eczema, psoriasis, skin ulcers, dandruff and to promote wound healing. Karanja Oil is also used for its insecticidal and antiseptic properties. Karanja is a medicinal herb mainly used for skin disorders. ... According to Ayurveda, Karanja oil is mainly applied on the skin to manage boils and eczema as well as heal wounds due to its Ropan (healing) and antimicrobial property. The paste of its leaves can also be applied on cuts and wounds to help promote healing.
{{item.AttributeList.AttributeName}}:

Quantity:

{{ProductDetailModel.ProductCartMessage}}
Click Here
× Tips: Available variant(s)
    • Cash on delivery Available.
    • Pls select Order Qty and thier rate will be appear.
    Specification

    Note: These Statements Are Not Evaluated By FDA And This Product Is Not Intended To Diagnose Or Treat Any Disease :

    You May Also Be Interested In

    • {{chat.Message}}

    store_img
    • typing
    • Interested!
    • Price?
    • Is this still available?
    • Discount on bulk purchase?
    • Let me know when this is available.

    Thanks! {{UserChatResponse.Name}}
    {{UserChatResponse.ThanksMsg}}

    Whatsapp