97/4,NIDC LAMBHA
AHMEDABAD
382405
Gujarat
9510116160
22.9442516 72.5866941
All Ready Bulk Rate Apply (Not For Resale)

PRIVACY STATEMENT

Privacy Policy

We value the trust you place in us and recognize the importance of secure transactions and information privacy. This Privacy Policy describes how ALKA AYURVEDIC PHARMCY and its affiliates (collectively “ALKA AYURVEDIC PHARMCY, we, our, us”) collect, use, share or otherwise process your personal information through ALKA AYURVEDIC PHARMCY website www.alkapharmacy.com, its mobile application, and m-site (hereinafter referred to as the “Platform”).

By visiting the Platform, providing your information or availing our product/service, you expressly agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy, the Terms of Use and the applicable service/product terms and conditions. If you do not agree, please do not access or use our Platform.


ALKA AYURVEDIC PHARMACY  Wellness Private Limited ("ALKA AYURVEDIC PHARMACY ") is the owner, author and publisher of the internet resource  www.alkapharmacy.com  and the mobile application 'ALKA AYURVEDIC PHARMACY ' (together, "Website"). ALKA AYURVEDIC PHARMACY  owns and operates the services provided through the Website.

ALKA AYURVEDIC PHARMACY  is committed to Your privacy. This privacy policy ("Privacy Policy") applies to the collection, use, storage, processing, disclosure and transfer of Your Information (defined below) when You use the Website and/or the Services.

These Terms and the Privacy Policy together constitute a legal agreement ("Agreement") between you and ALKA AYURVEDIC PHARMACY  in connection with your visit to the Website and your use of the Services (as defined below).

The Agreement applies to you whether you are -

  • A medical practitioner or health care provider (whether an individual professional or an organization) or similar institution wishing to be listed, or already listed, on the Website, including designated, authorized associates of such practitioners or institutions ("Practitioner(s)", "you" or "User"); or
  • II. A patient, his/her representatives or affiliates, searching for Practitioners through the Website ("End-User", "you" or "User"); or
  • III. Otherwise a user of the Website ("you" or "User").

The Services may change from time to time, at the sole discretion of ALKA AYURVEDIC PHARMACY , and the Agreement will apply to your visit to and your use of the Website to avail the Service, as well as to all information provided by you on the Website at any given point in time. By downloading or accessing the Website to use the Services, you irrevocably accept all the conditions stipulated in this Agreement, the terms & Conditions , return & refund policy , as available on the Website, and agree to abide by them. This Agreement supersedes all previous oral and written terms and conditions (if any) communicated to you relating to your use of the Website to avail the Services. By availing any Service, you signify your acceptance of the terms of this Agreement.

We reserve the right to modify or terminate any portion of the Agreement for any reason and at any time, and such modifications shall be informed to you in writing You should read the Agreement at regular intervals. Your use of the Website following any such modification constitutes your agreement to follow and be bound by the Agreement so modified.

You acknowledge that you will be bound by this Agreement for availing any of the Services offered by us. If you do not agree with any part of the Agreement, please do not use the Website or avail any Services.

Your access to use of the Website and the Services will be solely at the discretion of ALKA AYURVEDIC PHARMACY .

The Agreement is published in compliance of, and is governed by the provisions of Indian law, including but not limited to:

  • The Indian Contract Act, 1872,
  • ii. the (Indian) Information Technology Act, 2000, and
  • iii. the rules, regulations, guidelines and clarifications framed there under, including the (Indian) Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Information) Rules, 2011 (the "SPI Rules"), and the (Indian) Information Technology (Intermediaries Guidelines) Rules, 2011 (the "IG Rules").

You must be 18 years of age or older to register, use the Services, or visit or use the Website in any manner.

SECTION 1 - WHAT DO WE DO WITH YOUR INFORMATION?

When you purchase something from our store, as part of the buying and selling process, we collect the personal information you give us such as your name, address and email address.

When you browse our store, we also automatically receive your computer’s internet protocol (IP) address in order to provide us with information that helps us learn about your browser and operating system.

Email marketing: With your permission, we may send you emails about our store, new products and other updates.

SECTION 2 - CONSENT

How do you get my consent?

When you provide us with personal information to complete a transaction, verify your credit card, place an order, arrange for a delivery or return a purchase, we imply that you consent to our collecting it and using it for that specific reason only.

If we ask for your personal information for a secondary reason, like marketing, we will either ask you directly for your expressed consent, or provide you with an opportunity to say no.

How do I withdraw my consent?

If after you opt-in, you change your mind, you may withdraw your consent for us to contact you, for the continued collection, use or disclosure of your information, at anytime, by contacting us at 97/4, NIDC, LAMBHA,AHMEDABAD-IND, 382405.

SECTION 3 - DISCLOSURE

We may disclose your personal information if we are required by law to do so or if you violate our Terms of Service.

SECTION 4 - THIRD-PARTY SERVICES

In general, the third-party providers used by us will only collect, use and disclose your information to the extent necessary to allow them to perform the services they provide to us.

However, certain third-party service providers, such as payment gateways and other payment transaction processors, have their own privacy policies in respect to the information we are required to provide to them for your purchase-related transactions.

For these providers, we recommend that you read their privacy policies so you can understand the manner in which your personal information will be handled by these providers.

In particular, remember that certain providers may be located in or have facilities that are located in a different jurisdiction than either you or us. So if you elect to proceed with a transaction that involves the services of a third-party service provider, then your information may become subject to the laws of the jurisdiction(s) in which that service provider or its facilities are located.

Once you leave our store’s website or are redirected to a third-party website or application, you are no longer governed by this Privacy Policy or our website’s Terms of Service.

Links : When you click on links on our store, they may direct you away from our site. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of other sites and encourage you to read their privacy statements.

SECTION 5 - SECURITY

To protect your personal information, we take reasonable precautions and follow industry best practices to make sure it is not inappropriately lost, misused, accessed, disclosed, altered or destroyed.

If you provide us with your credit card information, the information is encrypted using secure socket layer technology (SSL) and stored with a AES-256 encryption. Although no method of transmission over the Internet or electronic storage is 100% secure, we follow all PCI-DSS requirements and implement additional generally accepted industry standards.

SECTION 6 - AGE OF CONSENT

By using this site, you represent that you are at least the age of majority in your state or province of residence, or that you are the age of majority in your state or province of residence and you have given us your consent to allow any of your minor dependents to use this site.

SECTION 7 - CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on the website. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here that it has been updated, so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we use and/or disclose it.

If our store is acquired or merged with another company, your information may be transferred to the new owners so that we may continue to sell products to you.


SECTION 8 -  SHIPPING POLICY


Courier Partner: Express Bees

Delivery Time: Usually Delivered in 3 - 7 Working Days.


Order Delivers Will Be Made Between 10am-6 Pm Monday- Saturday. Goods Will Need To Be Signed For Upon Delivery, If You Can Not Be There To Sign For Your Delivery Please Suggest An Alternative I.E,A, Family Member, Colleague, Neighbor ,Etc, ALKA AYURVEDIC PHARMACY Take No Responsibility For Goods Signed By An Alternative Person, ALKA AYURVEDIC PHARMACY Is Not Responsible For Damage After Delivery. All Claims For Shortages Or Damages Must Be Reported To Customer Service On The Day Of Delivery, Shipping And Handling Rates May Vary Based On Product , Packing ,Size,  Volume ,Type ,And Other Considerations. The Shipping And Handling Charges Are Given At The Time Of Check Out And Consumers Will Know About This Before Making Payments.

When You Place An Order, We Will Estimate Shipping And Delivery Dates For You Based On The Availability Of Your Items And The Shipping Options You Choose. Depending On The Shipping Provider You Choose, Shipping Date Estimates May Appear On The Shipping Quotes Page.

Please Also Note That The Shipping Rate For Many Items We Sell Are Weight Based, The Weight Of Any Item Can Be Found On Its Details Page, After Dispatched You Will Received Information Of Shipping Provider And Docket Number We Use, All Weight Will Be Rounded Up To The Next Full Pound.

SECTION 8 -   RETURN POLICY

If You Need To Return On Item, Simply Login To Your Account, View The Order Using The “Complete Orders” Link Under The My Account Menu And Click The Return Item(S) Button. Or Mail: [email protected]. We Will Notify You Via E Mail Of Your Refund Once We Have Received And Processed The Return Item.

You Should Expect To Received Your Refund Within Four Week Of Giving Your Package To The Return Shipper, How Ever In Many Cases You Will Received  A Refund More Quickly . This Item Period Includes The Transits Time For Us To Receive Your Return From The Shipper (5 To 10 Business Days) , The Time It Take Us To Process Your Return Once We  Receive It (3 To 5 Business Days) , And The Time It Take Your Bank To Process Our Refund Request (5 To 10 Business Days)

 Which Products are not eligible for Returns?

Some Product Not Returnable or exchange like Used medicine, or related to personal care, baby care, food & nutrition, .  if external use product like electronics or FMCG Or Clothes, Glasses, not consumable product it will be Returnable.
1. Products Not Eligible for Return- As per terms offered by all the sellers on the Platform, the products shall not be eligible for a return under the following circumstances-
  1. If the item has been opened, partially used or disfigured. The user is strongly advised to check the package carefully at the time of acceptance of products by the user from the user’s delivery agent;
  2. If the product has been tampered with;
  3. If the product packaging and/or packaging box and/or packaging seal has been tampered with. The user is strongly advised to check the package carefully at the time of acceptance of products by the user from the user’s delivery agent and it is emphasized that the user should not accept the order if the package appears to be tampered;
  4. If it is mentioned on the product detail page that the product is non-returnable;
  5. Any accessories/freebies supplied with the product are missing;
  6. If the product does not have serial number / UPC number/ barcode affixed, which was present at the time of acceptance of products by the user from the user’s delivery agent;
  7. Any damage/defect which is not covered under the manufacturer's warranty;
  8. The product is without original packing and accessories/freebies;
  9. If the product is damaged due to misuse;
  10. Products related to personal care, baby care, food & nutrition, healthcare devices, covid essential products including but not limited to masks and gloves, sexual wellness products including but not limited to condoms, pregnancy/fertility kits, any other products such as but not limited to diapers, health drinks, health supplements, glucometers, glucometer strips/lancets, health monitors, etc. Additionally, we do not take return of certain items such as sexual wellness products, diapers, etc. However, the Company shall accept return if aforementioned products are defective, deficient or spurious or not of the characteristics or features as advertised or if they are delivered late.
2. Additional Note –

3.1 Items marked as "Non-Returnable" on the product detail/Specification page or items whose return window has expired cannot be returned. If such an item is indeed returned along with another returnable item, ALKA AYURVDIC PHARMACY  will disallow a refund or return of the “Non-Returnable” product to you when our partner licensed retail pharmacy verifies the returned item(s).




Whatsapp